English

PRODUCTS




Fiber Optic Devices is pleased to offer optic modules to your exact specifications:
Single and Multiple Wavelengths, Transceiver modules, Specialty fibers, Specialty Wavelengths and Alternate Connectors can all be offered.

These are examples of some modules


LED & Laser Modules For Light Sources & OTDRs

 

otdr

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Devices offers a complete line of pulse laser modules designed to offered high power in a compact, robust, hermetically sealed package. Standard models are available in single, dual or triple wavelengths; multimode or singlemode fiber pigtails; Fabry-perot or DFB lasers. The 3500 Series of pulsed laser modules are the designer’s choice for applications such as Optical Time Domain Reflectometers.

• Compact, hermetically sealed package
• Welded assembly, no epoxy
• High Output power, 60 mW typical at 1550 nm
• 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm standard.

Click on Model Number for Full Specifications

FOD3501 Dual Laser Diode Module 1310/1550nm, 15mW pulse, 1.5mW CW

FOD3506 Dual Laser Diode Module 850/1310nm, 35mW pulse, 2mW CW

3506WFOD3106W 850/1300nm pigtailed LED Combiner module

FOD3506T Dual Laser Diode Module 850/1310nm, 60/35mW pulse, 2mW CW

FOD3512 Triple Laser Diode Module 1310/1490/1550nm, 15/60/15mW pulse

hjhFOD3508 Dual Laser Diode Module 1310/1550nm with integrated isolators, 2mW CW